128 Hollin Lane, Crigglestone, WAKEFIELD WF4 3EG - (EPC) Energy Performance Certificate

Inspected 17 Jan 2023Bungalow119
Sponsored

Get an instant quote for an Energy Performance Certificate

From the UK's largest EPC provider. As low as £65 in selected areas.

  • Fast, reliable & hassle-free
  • Nationwide coverage
  • Local approved assessors
  • UK call centre

Loading map...

How much is it worth today? Free Instant Valuation

Get an instant property valuation based on current market data and comparable sales in your area.

View Instant Estimate
Current rating
D
63
Energy efficiency score
Potential rating
B
82
Energy efficiency score
Annual energy costs
Heating
£920
Hot water
£92
Lighting
£122
Total
£1,134
Potential saving: £334/year
CO₂ emissions
4.6 tonnes/year
Potential: 2.2 tonnes/year
Energy consumption
243 kWh/year
Potential: 118 kWh/year
Building elements
WallsAverage
Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed)
RoofAverage
Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation
From main system

How much is it worth today? Free Instant Valuation

View Instant Estimate
Property characteristics
Construction age
England and Wales: 1976-1982
Built form
Detached
Property type
Bungalow
Habitable rooms
5 rooms
Heated rooms
5 rooms
Tenure
Owner-occupied
Energy features & sustainability
Glazing
double glazing installed during or after 2002
100% multi-glazed
Low energy lighting
71%
Mains gas
Available
Environmental impact rating
Current impact
62
Environmental impact score (out of 100)
Potential impact
82
+20 improvement potential
Location & certificate details
Local authority
Wakefield
Assessment type
marketed sale

How much is it worth today? Free Instant Valuation

View Instant Estimate
Data & licensing(expand)

Data disclaimer: EPC data is provided for informational purposes only. While we strive to ensure accuracy, we can’t guarantee all information is complete, current, or error-free. For official and most up-to-date certificate information, use the government EPC register .