3, OFFICE ROW, TONYPANDY, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF40 1SQ
Last sold for £23,700 in 2000. Get an instant property valuation based on current market data and comparable sales.
Please note: This is an estimate based on available data and market trends. This valuation is provided for informational purposes only and should not be considered as a professional valuation. BritishProperty.uk takes no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions in this estimate. Property values can vary significantly based on condition, improvements, market conditions, and other factors not reflected in this automated estimate. Mistakes can occur in data processing or calculations. For a professional valuation, you should consult a qualified surveyor or estate agent. This estimate is not intended to be used as the sole basis for any financial, legal, or property-related decisions.
Unlock Full Valuation
Sign in to see the estimated current value, market range, and detailed analytics for this property.
By continuing, you agree to our Terms of Service.
View Complete Sale History
See detailed transaction records and historical sale data for this property from HM Land Registry.
Property Characteristics
3 OFFICE ROW is a terraced house in TONYPANDY, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF.
First sale date of 2000 suggests this property has been part of the CF40 1SQ market for 26 years.
Transaction History
First recorded sale was in 2000 at £23,700, with 1 total transactions recorded over the property's history.
Latest sale occurred on 7 April 2000 for £23,700.
Over 26 years of ownership history, this property has seen 1 ownership changes, averaging approximately 26.0 years between sales.
Since last selling in 2000, the property's estimated value has grown by approximately £261,720, representing a 10% annual growth rate over 26.1 years.
Location Context
Located in the W05001095 administrative ward.
Sits within the W07000107 parliamentary constituency.
Positioned in the W01001253 Lower Super Output Area (LSOA), which forms part of W02000274 Middle Super Output Area (MSOA).
Falls within the W04000704 parish area.
Market Position
Ranks as the 3rd most expensive property in CF40 1SQ based on latest sale prices, placing it in the top 100% of properties in the postcode.
Priced 64.7% below the CF40 1SQ average of £67,233 for all property types.
Current estimated value ranges from £256,878 to £313,962, with a central estimate of £285,420 based on market growth trends.
Comparative Market Analysis
OFFICE ROW has 3 recorded properties with an average sale price of £67,233. This property is 64.7% below the street average.
Across all property types in CF40 1SQ, 2 properties have sold over the past 12 months at an average of £89,000.
Sale History
| Date | Price | Change | Property Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2000 | £23,700 | - | terraced house |
Market Statistics - CF40 1SQ
Property Types