4, WOODSTOCK COURT, CALDICOT, MONMOUTHSHIRE, NP26 4DH

Last sold for £255,000 in 2026. Get an instant property valuation based on current market data and comparable sales.

Estimated Current Value
£260,337
Range: £234,303 - £286,371

Please note: This is an estimate based on available data and market trends. This valuation is provided for informational purposes only and should not be considered as a professional valuation. BritishProperty.uk takes no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions in this estimate. Property values can vary significantly based on condition, improvements, market conditions, and other factors not reflected in this automated estimate. Mistakes can occur in data processing or calculations. For a professional valuation, you should consult a qualified surveyor or estate agent. This estimate is not intended to be used as the sole basis for any financial, legal, or property-related decisions.

Unlock Full Valuation

Sign in to see the estimated current value, market range, and detailed analytics for this property.

Or sign up with email

By continuing, you agree to our Terms of Service.

View Complete Sale History

See detailed transaction records and historical sale data for this property from HM Land Registry.

View Sale History
Latest Sale
£255,000
27 Feb 2026
Total Sales
2
Postcode Ranking
3rd
of 11 properties

Property Characteristics

4 WOODSTOCK COURT is a semi detached house in CALDICOT, MONMOUTHSHIRE.

First sale date of 2002 suggests this property has been part of the NP26 4DH market for 24 years.

Transaction History

First recorded sale was in 2002 at £90,500, with 2 total transactions recorded over the property's history.

Latest sale occurred on 27 February 2026 for £255,000, representing a 181.8% increase from the previous sale in 2002.

Over 24 years of ownership history, this property has seen 2 ownership changes, averaging approximately 12.0 years between sales.

Location Context

Located in the W05001771 administrative ward.

Sits within the W07000101 parliamentary constituency.

Positioned in the W01001589 Lower Super Output Area (LSOA), which forms part of W02000345 Middle Super Output Area (MSOA).

Falls within the W04001059 parish area.

Market Position

Ranks as the 3rd most expensive property in NP26 4DH based on latest sale prices, placing it in the top 27% of properties in the postcode.

Priced 28.7% above the NP26 4DH average of £198,132 for all property types.

Current estimated value ranges from £234,303 to £286,371, with a central estimate of £260,337 based on market growth trends.

Comparative Market Analysis

WOODSTOCK COURT has 11 recorded properties with an average sale price of £198,132. This property is 28.7% above the street average.

Across all property types in NP26 4DH, 1 properties have sold over the past 12 months at an average of £255,000.

Sale History

DatePriceChangeProperty Type
27/02/2026£255,000+181.8%semi detached house
10/04/2002£90,500-semi detached house

Price History

Market Statistics - NP26 4DH

Average Price
£198,132
Median Price
£175,000
Total Properties
11
Last 12 Months
1
sales

Property Types

Semi-Detached
11 properties (100%)
£198,132