Explore 4,244 property sales in Burry Port from 2021-2026. Average price £124,744.
The property market in Burry Port, Carmarthenshire has seen 4,244 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £124,744. The median price stands at £105,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Burry Port, making up 35% of all sales with an average price of £166,675. Semi-Detached properties follow at 35% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Burry Port have increased significantly by 11.3% in 2026.
£124,744
£105,000
£3,639,244
4,244
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £233,611 | 18 | +11.3% |
| 2025 | £209,803 | 79 | -3.2% |
| 2024 | £216,653 | 143 | -7.1% |
| 2023 | £233,256 | 128 | +19.6% |
| 2022 |
| £194,996 |
| 136 |
| +1.5% |
| 2021 | £192,048 | 157 | +13.9% |
| 2020 | £168,682 | 129 | +11.1% |
| 2019 | £151,881 | 154 | +6.2% |
| 2018 | £142,980 | 156 | -8.5% |
| 2017 | £156,240 | 169 |
Detached
1,494 sales (35%)
£166,675
Semi-Detached
1,494 sales (35%)
£101,956
Terraced
1,089 sales (26%)
£88,270
Flat/Maisonette
89 sales (2%)
£108,635
Other
78 sales (2%)
£285,704
6, CYSGOD Y GRAIG, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0FX
Detached • 2026-03-27
£465,000
7, DANLAN ROAD, PEMBREY, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0UF
Terraced • 2026-03-17
£133,000
7, GWELFOR, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0AH
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-13
£165,000
4, CAEDOLAU, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0PF
Terraced • 2026-03-12
£135,000
4, PARK TERRACE, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0BW
Detached • 2026-03-02
£175,000
27F, GWSCWM ROAD, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0BS
Detached • 2026-02-26
£309,000
5, BROOKS LANE, PEMBREY, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0TR
Terraced • 2026-02-26
£182,999
12, SANDFIELD ROAD, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0LL
Terraced • 2026-02-20
£145,000
15, PARC TYISHA, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0RR
Detached • 2026-02-20
£113,000
32, CLIFF TERRACE, BURRY PORT, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA16 0HL
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-17
£270,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides