Explore 3,643 property sales in Kidwelly from 2021-2026. Average price £137,015.
The property market in Kidwelly, Carmarthenshire has seen 3,643 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £137,015. The median price stands at £119,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Kidwelly, making up 39% of all sales with an average price of £185,903. Semi-Detached properties follow at 29% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Kidwelly have fallen by 12% in 2026.
£137,015
£119,000
£3,000,000
3,643
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £192,348 | 23 | -12% |
| 2025 | £218,461 | 98 | +2.6% |
| 2024 | £212,919 | 142 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | £206,028 | 169 | -12% |
| 2022 |
| £234,252 |
| 158 |
| +36.4% |
| 2021 | £171,711 | 240 | +8.2% |
| 2020 | £158,771 | 174 | -4.4% |
| 2019 | £166,126 | 176 | +20.3% |
| 2018 | £138,134 | 175 | -2.2% |
| 2017 | £141,261 | 177 |
Detached
1,438 sales (39%)
£185,903
Semi-Detached
1,046 sales (29%)
£100,681
Terraced
918 sales (25%)
£90,363
Other
199 sales (5%)
£204,723
Flat/Maisonette
42 sales (1%)
£66,943
10, LADY STREET, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4UD
Terraced • 2026-03-23
£154,000
12, FFORDD Y GLOWYR, CARWAY, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4JJ
Detached • 2026-03-12
£225,000
4, HEOL WAUNGRON, CARWAY, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4HY
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-10
£170,000
45, TRILWM, TRIMSARAN, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4AP
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-25
£128,500
18, FFORDD MAES GWILYM, CARWAY, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4AX
Detached • 2026-02-23
£217,500
21, WATER STREET, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 5BX
Terraced • 2026-02-23
£165,000
17, LLYS Y FORYD, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4UX
Terraced • 2026-02-20
£163,000
27, LLYS Y FORYD, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4UX
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-12
£200,000
26, THE ASHES, MEINCIAU, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 5LT
Semi-Detached • 2026-01-30
£175,000
LLWYNGWYN, FOUR ROADS, KIDWELLY, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA17 4SF
Detached • 2026-01-23
£300,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides