Explore 569 property sales in Llangadog from 2021-2026. Average price £208,593.
The property market in Llangadog, Carmarthenshire has seen 569 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £208,593. The median price stands at £165,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Llangadog, making up 57% of all sales with an average price of £212,643. Semi-Detached properties follow at 16% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Llangadog have fallen by 46.8% in 2026.
£208,593
£165,000
£3,200,000
569
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £190,000 | 1 | -46.8% |
| 2025 | £357,071 | 7 | -13.7% |
| 2024 | £413,563 | 15 | +24.8% |
| 2023 | £331,415 | 24 | -5.1% |
| 2022 |
| £349,386 |
| 18 |
| -8% |
| 2021 | £379,790 | 32 | +12.9% |
| 2020 | £336,429 | 14 | +26.4% |
| 2019 | £266,100 | 25 | +7.5% |
| 2018 | £247,619 | 46 | -6.3% |
| 2017 | £264,401 | 28 |
Detached
325 sales (57%)
£212,643
Semi-Detached
93 sales (16%)
£115,666
Terraced
76 sales (13%)
£119,136
Other
71 sales (12%)
£415,883
Flat/Maisonette
4 sales (1%)
£60,375
GOLWG Y AFON, ASHFIELD ROW, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9NB
Detached • 2026-02-27
£190,000
NEW INN HOUSE, GWYNFE, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9NS
Detached • 2025-12-02
£465,000
3, CHURCH STREET, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9AA
Terraced • 2025-10-27
£212,500
LLYS HAUL, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9HP
Detached • 2025-07-25
£305,000
THE OLD BARN, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9NG
Other • 2025-03-25
£525,000
AUGUSTUS COTTAGE, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9BU
Detached • 2025-02-21
£192,000
33, RHYDYFRO, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9HW
Semi-Detached • 2025-02-13
£150,000
MERLINS COURT, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9HU
Other • 2025-01-08
£650,000
PONT ABER, LLANDDEUSANT, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9TA
Other • 2024-12-19
£480,000
DOLWERDD, STATION ROAD, LLANGADOG, CARMARTHENSHIRE, SA19 9LU
Semi-Detached • 2024-11-22
£179,950
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides