Explore 598 property sales in Ystrad Meurig from 2021-2026. Average price £141,045.
The property market in Ystrad Meurig, Ceredigion has seen 598 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £141,045. The median price stands at £120,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Ystrad Meurig, making up 49% of all sales with an average price of £170,732. Terraced properties follow at 26% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Ystrad Meurig have increased significantly by 46% in 2026.
£141,045
£120,000
£960,000
598
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £224,250 | 4 | +46% |
| 2025 | £153,591 | 11 | -32.5% |
| 2024 | £227,536 | 14 | +14% |
| 2023 | £199,625 | 20 | -21.9% |
| 2022 |
| £255,558 |
| 25 |
| +12.5% |
| 2021 | £227,179 | 21 | +44.1% |
| 2020 | £157,684 | 22 | -12% |
| 2019 | £179,164 | 21 | -5.8% |
| 2018 | £190,143 | 28 | +24.8% |
| 2017 | £152,350 | 19 |
Detached
296 sales (49%)
£170,732
Terraced
156 sales (26%)
£94,527
Semi-Detached
104 sales (17%)
£112,927
Other
36 sales (6%)
£184,095
Flat/Maisonette
6 sales (1%)
£115,000
7, MAESYDDERWEN, PONTRHYDFENDIGAID, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6EU
Terraced • 2026-02-27
£160,000
1, ROSE COTTAGES, FFAIR RHOS, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6BW
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-26
£125,000
HAFAN-Y-COED, PONTRHYDFENDIGAID, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6ER
Detached • 2026-02-13
£375,000
YSGUBOR HEN, PONTRHYDYGROES, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6DS
Detached • 2026-01-30
£237,000
LLWYNBEDW, PONTRHYDYGROES, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6DP
Detached • 2025-12-05
£114,000
ROCK COTTAGE, PONTRHYDFENDIGAID, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6BB
Semi-Detached • 2025-11-06
£195,000
2, ROSE COTTAGES, FFAIR RHOS, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6BW
Semi-Detached • 2025-05-29
£160,000
HAFDRE, SWYDDFFYNNON, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6AL
Terraced • 2025-05-16
£375,000
TANYBANNAU, PONTRHYDFENDIGAID, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6BB
Terraced • 2025-05-01
£57,500
TANRALLT, PONTRHYDYGROES, YSTRAD MEURIG, CEREDIGION, SY25 6DX
Detached • 2025-04-03
£175,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides