Explore 1,845 property sales in Llanfairfechan from 2021-2026. Average price £137,628.
The property market in Llanfairfechan, Conwy has seen 1,845 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £137,628. The median price stands at £120,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Semi-Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Llanfairfechan, making up 36% of all sales with an average price of £119,444. Detached properties follow at 30% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Llanfairfechan have fallen by 9.2% in 2026.
£137,628
£120,000
£1,192,500
1,845
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £179,406 | 16 | -9.2% |
| 2025 | £197,556 | 31 | -17.6% |
| 2024 | £239,777 | 59 | -3.7% |
| 2023 | £248,981 | 40 | +3.1% |
| 2022 |
| £241,516 |
| 66 |
| +13.4% |
| 2021 | £212,899 | 88 | +1% |
| 2020 | £210,821 | 46 | +23.8% |
| 2019 | £170,279 | 59 | +9.7% |
| 2018 | £155,263 | 73 | +3.6% |
| 2017 | £149,937 | 71 |
Semi-Detached
658 sales (36%)
£119,444
Detached
562 sales (30%)
£191,056
Terraced
445 sales (24%)
£104,177
Flat/Maisonette
134 sales (7%)
£94,442
Other
46 sales (2%)
£194,399
MORWYLFA, FFORDD DINAS, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0SG
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-19
£230,000
WENROE, 2, BRYN ROAD, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0RY
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-10
£122,500
4, GWYDR TERRACE, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0TS
Terraced • 2026-03-06
£230,000
ROCKLANDS, PROMENADE, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0BU
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-03-04
£76,000
TAN CWM, NANT Y FELIN ROAD, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0TD
Terraced • 2026-02-27
£161,000
37, PENDALAR, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0RB
Terraced • 2026-02-27
£180,000
15, CAE AMERICA, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0SJ
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-26
£165,000
24, MAES DOLFOR, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0RP
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-16
£264,000
11, PARC MENAI, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0AY
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-04
£186,000
8, POOL STREET, LLANFAIRFECHAN, CONWY, LL33 0TN
Terraced • 2026-02-04
£150,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides