Explore 1,458 property sales in Bagillt from 2021-2026. Average price £114,165.
The property market in Bagillt, Flintshire has seen 1,458 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £114,165. The median price stands at £105,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Semi-Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Bagillt, making up 46% of all sales with an average price of £98,391. Detached properties follow at 31% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Bagillt have fallen by 13.6% in 2026.
£114,165
£105,000
£1,020,000
1,458
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £160,667 | 3 | -13.6% |
| 2025 | £185,953 | 32 | -3.5% |
| 2024 | £192,788 | 45 | +5.3% |
| 2023 | £183,080 | 49 | +7.7% |
| 2022 |
| £169,950 |
| 61 |
| -4.3% |
| 2021 | £177,589 | 61 | +40.5% |
| 2020 | £126,415 | 46 | -9.1% |
| 2019 | £139,123 | 52 | -1.4% |
| 2018 | £141,132 | 54 | +6.6% |
| 2017 | £132,333 | 45 |
Semi-Detached
671 sales (46%)
£98,391
Detached
456 sales (31%)
£156,547
Terraced
289 sales (20%)
£80,415
Other
29 sales (2%)
£156,751
Flat/Maisonette
13 sales (1%)
£97,031
2, GREENACRE DRIVE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6DY
Detached • 2026-03-18
£150,000
1, ROMANS WAY, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6DL
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-20
£172,000
SMITHY VILLA, GADLYS LANE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6EH
Detached • 2026-01-23
£160,000
47, TYN TWLL LANE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6LU
Semi-Detached • 2025-12-12
£140,000
39, UPPER RIVERBANK, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6JL
Semi-Detached • 2025-12-05
£172,000
17, ALWEN DRIVE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6HB
Semi-Detached • 2025-11-10
£172,500
28, CANON DRIVE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6LS
Semi-Detached • 2025-10-17
£190,000
8, STRYD TEGEINGL, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6AS
Semi-Detached • 2025-10-10
£179,000
13, CWRT MAES GOCH, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6AT
Terraced • 2025-10-06
£176,000
17, DEANS CLOSE, BAGILLT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 6DA
Semi-Detached • 2025-09-05
£189,995
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides