Explore 544 property sales in Dyffryn Ardudwy from 2021-2026. Average price £168,375.
The property market in Dyffryn Ardudwy, Gwynedd has seen 544 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £168,375. The median price stands at £141,250, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Dyffryn Ardudwy, making up 56% of all sales with an average price of £185,900. Terraced properties follow at 21% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Dyffryn Ardudwy have increased significantly by 33.9% in 2026.
£168,375
£141,250
£2,998,635
544
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £336,500 | 2 | +33.9% |
| 2025 | £251,381 | 13 | +9.3% |
| 2024 | £230,091 | 22 | -42.4% |
| 2023 | £399,333 | 12 | +48.8% |
| 2022 |
| £268,341 |
| 22 |
| -16.8% |
| 2021 | £322,477 | 26 | +68.2% |
| 2020 | £191,704 | 23 | -9% |
| 2019 | £210,667 | 15 | +5.1% |
| 2018 | £200,526 | 31 | +10.7% |
| 2017 | £181,170 | 17 |
Detached
306 sales (56%)
£185,900
Terraced
116 sales (21%)
£98,123
Semi-Detached
82 sales (15%)
£124,904
Other
35 sales (6%)
£356,112
Flat/Maisonette
5 sales (1%)
£124,500
TY CENIN, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2DG
Detached • 2026-02-19
£83,000
PERTH Y DERI, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2EP
Detached • 2026-01-28
£590,000
FACH GRON, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2DD
Detached • 2025-11-20
£402,250
10, PENRHIW, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2DW
Terraced • 2025-11-14
£100,000
51, BRO ENDDWYN, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2BG
Terraced • 2025-09-10
£239,950
WESLEY HOUSE, 1, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2EF
Terraced • 2025-08-15
£160,000
10, BRO ENDDWYN, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2BG
Terraced • 2025-07-15
£122,500
PENTRE BACH, FFORDD YR ORSAF, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2EE
Detached • 2025-05-30
£352,500
TEGFRYN, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2DH
Terraced • 2025-05-28
£70,000
FRONDEG, DYFFRYN ARDUDWY, GWYNEDD, LL44 2DA
Semi-Detached • 2025-05-12
£132,750
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides