Explore 1,498 property sales in Harlech from 2021-2026. Average price £146,267.
The property market in Harlech, Gwynedd has seen 1,498 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £146,267. The median price stands at £115,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Harlech, making up 46% of all sales with an average price of £192,682. Terraced properties follow at 21% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Harlech have fallen by 19.1% in 2026.
£146,267
£115,000
£1,800,000
1,498
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £164,488 | 4 | -19.1% |
| 2025 | £203,362 | 34 | -15.9% |
| 2024 | £241,792 | 52 | +21.2% |
| 2023 | £199,521 | 35 | -34.3% |
| 2022 |
| £303,545 |
| 42 |
| +24.5% |
| 2021 | £243,740 | 67 | +7.4% |
| 2020 | £226,985 | 48 | +15% |
| 2019 | £197,424 | 60 | +3.7% |
| 2018 | £190,421 | 52 | -0.5% |
| 2017 | £191,326 | 61 |
Detached
694 sales (46%)
£192,682
Terraced
313 sales (21%)
£102,759
Flat/Maisonette
248 sales (17%)
£51,621
Semi-Detached
191 sales (13%)
£128,974
Other
52 sales (3%)
£303,588
21, YSTAD CASTELL MORFA, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2GA
Terraced • 2026-03-13
£170,000
BRON CLOGWYN, 4, PENTRER EFAIL, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2YG
Terraced • 2026-01-23
£130,000
54, CAE GWASTAD, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2GY
Semi-Detached • 2026-01-15
£289,950
9, GLAN GORS, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2NJ
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-01-12
£68,000
REBENA, LLANDANWG, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2SD
Semi-Detached • 2025-12-17
£470,000
44, GLAN GORS, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2NJ
Flat/Maisonette • 2025-12-05
£92,500
43, TY CANOL, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2NZ
Terraced • 2025-11-20
£251,000
GOLYGFA HYFRYD, OLD LLANFAIR ROAD, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2SS
Detached • 2025-11-14
£404,000
GWERNAN, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2PY
Detached • 2025-10-16
£375,000
BODWRDDA, HARLECH, GWYNEDD, LL46 2SW
Detached • 2025-10-01
£140,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides