Explore 337 property sales in Talsarnau from 2021-2026. Average price £137,974.
The property market in Talsarnau, Gwynedd has seen 337 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £137,974. The median price stands at £110,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Talsarnau, making up 42% of all sales with an average price of £177,989. Terraced properties follow at 41% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Talsarnau have increased significantly by 81.4% in 2026.
£137,974
£110,000
£775,000
337
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £315,000 | 1 | +81.4% |
| 2025 | £173,636 | 11 | -8.1% |
| 2024 | £188,975 | 12 | -21.3% |
| 2023 | £240,000 | 5 | +18.6% |
| 2022 |
| £202,417 |
| 12 |
| -17.2% |
| 2021 | £244,474 | 21 | +22.4% |
| 2020 | £199,733 | 15 | +19% |
| 2019 | £167,786 | 7 | -14.5% |
| 2018 | £196,303 | 18 | +1.7% |
| 2017 | £193,107 | 14 |
Detached
141 sales (42%)
£177,989
Terraced
139 sales (41%)
£81,977
Semi-Detached
32 sales (9%)
£97,234
Other
24 sales (7%)
£283,104
Flat/Maisonette
1 sales (0%)
£100,000
GWELFOR, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6UG
Detached • 2026-02-05
£315,000
10, HIGH STREET, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6TY
Terraced • 2025-10-01
£54,500
24, HIGH STREET, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6TY
Terraced • 2025-09-15
£93,500
4, MAES TREFOR, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6TU
Detached • 2025-09-11
£158,000
GROES NEWYDD, 1, LLANDECWYN, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6YR
Other • 2025-09-01
£312,000
TIRIONFA, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6UF
Detached • 2025-04-01
£235,000
6, MAES TREFOR, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6TU
Detached • 2025-03-26
£185,000
BRYN AWEL, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6UH
Detached • 2025-03-18
£285,000
3, BARN COTTAGES, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6TA
Terraced • 2025-02-27
£120,000
4, BRYN STREET, TALSARNAU, GWYNEDD, LL47 6UD
Terraced • 2025-02-17
£107,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides