Explore 2,685 property sales in Llangefni from 2021-2026. Average price £153,525.
The property market in Llangefni, Isle of Anglesey has seen 2,685 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £153,525. The median price stands at £133,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Llangefni, making up 47% of all sales with an average price of £180,727. Semi-Detached properties follow at 26% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Llangefni have increased significantly by 31.4% in 2026.
£153,525
£133,000
£2,430,000
2,685
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £277,333 | 3 | +31.4% |
| 2025 | £210,988 | 53 | -10.1% |
| 2024 | £234,578 | 83 | +12.3% |
| 2023 | £208,894 | 96 | -18.6% |
| 2022 |
| £256,632 |
| 142 |
| +8.3% |
| 2021 | £237,024 | 124 | +25.4% |
| 2020 | £189,049 | 103 | +6.3% |
| 2019 | £177,923 | 90 | +1.4% |
| 2018 | £175,528 | 97 | -24.2% |
| 2017 | £231,429 | 112 |
Detached
1,267 sales (47%)
£180,727
Semi-Detached
705 sales (26%)
£123,211
Terraced
567 sales (21%)
£100,597
Other
118 sales (4%)
£312,000
Flat/Maisonette
28 sales (1%)
£89,855
3, CLWCH, RHOSMEIRCH, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7SJ
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-25
£242,000
5, BRIG Y NANT, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7QD
Detached • 2026-02-20
£350,000
4, RHOS LLWYN, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7QA
Detached • 2026-02-16
£240,000
46, MAES DERWYDD, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7GA
Detached • 2025-12-03
£260,000
CILFACH Y GRAIG, 25, PARC Y COED, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7AG
Terraced • 2025-10-24
£199,950
14, TY'N COED UCHAF, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 8WB
Semi-Detached • 2025-10-24
£182,000
21, SWN Y GWYNT, RHOSTREHWFA, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7TY
Detached • 2025-10-03
£240,000
FFORDD KYFFIN, 6, PARC Y COED, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7AF
Semi-Detached • 2025-10-02
£220,000
CILFACH Y GRAIG, 19, PARC Y COED, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7AG
Semi-Detached • 2025-10-02
£221,500
20, CAERDELYN, BODFFORDD, LLANGEFNI, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL77 7EJ
Detached • 2025-09-11
£215,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides