Explore 2,750 property sales in Menai Bridge from 2021-2026. Average price £194,155.
The property market in Menai Bridge, Isle of Anglesey has seen 2,750 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £194,155. The median price stands at £156,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Menai Bridge, making up 44% of all sales with an average price of £241,026. Semi-Detached properties follow at 27% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Menai Bridge have increased significantly by 7.4% in 2026.
£194,155
£156,000
£4,736,000
2,750
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £288,700 | 10 | +7.4% |
| 2025 | £268,826 | 47 | -23.6% |
| 2024 | £352,052 | 62 | -8.6% |
| 2023 | £385,111 | 69 | +16.1% |
| 2022 |
| £331,758 |
| 100 |
| -8% |
| 2021 | £360,528 | 124 | +22.5% |
| 2020 | £294,298 | 106 | +13.2% |
| 2019 | £260,016 | 100 | +5.6% |
| 2018 | £246,174 | 96 | -9.7% |
| 2017 | £272,506 | 116 |
Detached
1,204 sales (44%)
£241,026
Semi-Detached
730 sales (27%)
£131,447
Terraced
486 sales (18%)
£131,511
Flat/Maisonette
252 sales (9%)
£192,106
Other
78 sales (3%)
£454,478
1, GWEL YR WYDDFA, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5DX
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-13
£177,500
16, CIL Y GRAIG, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5HP
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-03
£180,000
11, LON GANOL, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5LU
Terraced • 2026-02-20
£180,000
106, PENLON, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5NE
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-10
£215,000
7, BRO DAWEL, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5LT
Detached • 2026-02-10
£272,000
2, GARTH MOSTYN, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5AX
Semi-Detached • 2026-01-30
£210,000
CYMERAU, PENTRAETH ROAD, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5HU
Detached • 2026-01-29
£440,000
BRYN MEL MANOR, APARTMENT 9, ALLT BRYN MEL, GLYNGARTH, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5PF
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-01-21
£400,000
PARC BARN, DRUID ROAD, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5BY
Detached • 2026-01-13
£580,000
2, FRONDEG, LLANDEGFAN, MENAI BRIDGE, ISLE OF ANGLESEY, LL59 5TN
Detached • 2026-01-13
£232,500
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides