Explore 4,778 property sales in Pembroke Dock from 2021-2026. Average price £121,437.
The property market in Pembroke Dock, Pembrokeshire has seen 4,778 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £121,437. The median price stands at £109,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Terraced properties are the most commonly sold in Pembroke Dock, making up 48% of all sales with an average price of £95,587. Detached properties follow at 24% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Pembroke Dock have grown by 1.8% in 2026.
£121,437
£109,000
£1,500,000
4,778
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £181,492 | 25 | +1.8% |
| 2025 | £178,331 | 88 | +8.5% |
| 2024 | £164,315 | 116 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | £165,474 | 200 | -11.6% |
| 2022 |
| £187,168 |
| 199 |
| +9.6% |
| 2021 | £170,704 | 230 | +13.7% |
| 2020 | £150,145 | 127 | -9.3% |
| 2019 | £165,456 | 166 | +16.8% |
| 2018 | £141,693 | 186 | +10.9% |
| 2017 | £127,711 | 161 |
Terraced
2,272 sales (48%)
£95,587
Detached
1,148 sales (24%)
£188,432
Semi-Detached
886 sales (19%)
£109,100
Flat/Maisonette
320 sales (7%)
£65,031
Other
152 sales (3%)
£192,477
84, LAWS STREET, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6DG
Terraced • 2026-03-13
£175,000
4, HARBOUR WAY, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6DB
Terraced • 2026-03-12
£145,000
10, THE POUND, COSHESTON, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 4UF
Detached • 2026-03-12
£240,000
19, PICTON PLACE, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6BQ
Detached • 2026-03-04
£175,000
39, WELLINGTON STREET, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6JR
Terraced • 2026-02-27
£114,500
5, HIGH STREET, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6PA
Terraced • 2026-02-26
£135,000
7, DONOVAN REED GARDENS, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6EW
Detached • 2026-02-25
£270,000
DIAMOND VILLA, 2, COSHESTON, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 4UD
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-24
£230,000
HILL HOUSE, BEACH ROAD, LLANREATH, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6TP
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-23
£155,000
32, BUSH STREET, PEMBROKE DOCK, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA72 6AU
Terraced • 2026-02-16
£145,300
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides