Explore 2,580 property sales in Saundersfoot from 2021-2026. Average price £208,193.
The property market in Saundersfoot, Pembrokeshire has seen 2,580 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £208,193. The median price stands at £176,250, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Saundersfoot, making up 51% of all sales with an average price of £241,597. Semi-Detached properties follow at 23% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Saundersfoot have increased significantly by 357.7% in 2026.
£208,193
£176,250
£11,775,000
2,580
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £1,352,727 | 11 | +357.7% |
| 2025 | £295,543 | 53 | -10% |
| 2024 | £328,372 | 78 | -11.2% |
| 2023 | £369,996 | 85 | +4.2% |
| 2022 |
| £354,994 |
| 83 |
| +7.1% |
| 2021 | £331,378 | 117 | +27.7% |
| 2020 | £259,401 | 87 | +5.9% |
| 2019 | £245,043 | 108 | +1.5% |
| 2018 | £241,526 | 98 | -5.7% |
| 2017 | £256,180 | 85 |
Detached
1,323 sales (51%)
£241,597
Semi-Detached
599 sales (23%)
£152,044
Flat/Maisonette
381 sales (15%)
£139,380
Terraced
223 sales (9%)
£189,793
Other
54 sales (2%)
£574,130
50, SANDY HILL PARK, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9PJ
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-23
£280,000
37, PENNANT AVENUE, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9JP
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-02-23
£65,000
WINDYRIDGE, THE RIDGEWAY, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9LD
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-17
£315,000
SAUNDERSFOOT BAY LEISURE PARK, BROADFIELD, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9DG
Other • 2026-02-12
£11,775,000
8, HAWTHORN CLOSE, PENTLEPOIR, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9BZ
Detached • 2026-02-09
£325,000
32, WHITLOW, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9AE
Detached • 2026-02-06
£425,000
ASHDENE, STAMMERS ROAD, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9HZ
Detached • 2026-02-06
£440,000
51, WHITLOW, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9AE
Detached • 2026-01-29
£100,000
1, LAWNSWOOD, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9HX
Semi-Detached • 2026-01-27
£360,000
9, PENTLE DRIVE, PENTLEPOIR, SAUNDERSFOOT, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA69 9BW
Terraced • 2026-01-23
£310,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides