Explore 5,657 property sales in Tenby from 2021-2026. Average price £204,314.
The property market in Tenby, Pembrokeshire has seen 5,657 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £204,314. The median price stands at £170,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Tenby, making up 33% of all sales with an average price of £242,065. Flat/Maisonette properties follow at 25% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Tenby have fallen by 15% in 2026.
£204,314
£170,000
£3,300,000
5,657
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £245,250 | 20 | -15% |
| 2025 | £288,616 | 107 | -24.7% |
| 2024 | £383,157 | 186 | +10.3% |
| 2023 | £347,390 | 175 | -0.7% |
| 2022 |
| £349,769 |
| 234 |
| +19.6% |
| 2021 | £292,368 | 243 | +8.2% |
| 2020 | £270,332 | 182 | +7.5% |
| 2019 | £251,535 | 235 | -0.7% |
| 2018 | £253,204 | 225 | +3.6% |
| 2017 | £244,317 | 286 |
Detached
1,844 sales (33%)
£242,065
Flat/Maisonette
1,408 sales (25%)
£170,113
Terraced
1,111 sales (20%)
£193,222
Semi-Detached
1,053 sales (19%)
£156,825
Other
241 sales (4%)
£373,904
REGENCY COURT, FLAT 12, THE NORTON, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8AF
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-03-24
£210,000
CLICKETTS COURT, 59, THE CLICKETTS, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8DT
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-03-20
£142,000
2, HEYWOOD COURT, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8BP
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-20
£142,000
4, LAMACK VALE, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8DN
Detached • 2026-03-13
£440,000
9A, CROFT COURT, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8AR
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-03-05
£65,000
TREFLOYNE, 9 LONGBURY, PENALLY, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 7RH
Detached • 2026-03-02
£300,000
42, THE GLEBE, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8HB
Semi-Detached • 2026-02-24
£225,000
3, STEPS ROAD, SAGESTON, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 8TB
Terraced • 2026-02-20
£180,000
BEAUFORT HOUSE, 38, FLAT 1, VICTORIA STREET, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 7DY
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-02-13
£185,000
PARAGON COURT FLATS, 8, THE PARAGON, TENBY, PEMBROKESHIRE, SA70 7HP
Flat/Maisonette • 2026-02-13
£271,000
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides