Explore 1,505 property sales in Llangollen from 2021-2026. Average price £223,192.
The property market in Llangollen, Wrexham has seen 1,505 property sales over the past 8 years, with an average sale price of £223,192. The median price stands at £140,000, indicating that higher-value properties are pushing up the average.
Detached properties are the most commonly sold in Llangollen, making up 49% of all sales with an average price of £201,155. Semi-Detached properties follow at 25% of sales.
Looking at recent trends, property prices in Llangollen have increased significantly by 35.2% in 2026.
£223,192
£140,000
£22,452,000
1,505
| Year | Avg Price | Sales | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | £307,000 | 5 | +35.2% |
| 2025 | £227,034 | 29 | -21% |
| 2024 | £287,509 | 45 | +22.3% |
| 2023 | £235,096 | 43 | -6.5% |
| 2022 |
| £251,525 |
| 65 |
| -83.1% |
| 2021 | £1,491,847 | 72 | +700.5% |
| 2020 | £186,364 | 50 | -12.2% |
| 2019 | £212,354 | 59 | +2.3% |
| 2018 | £207,615 | 58 | +12.3% |
| 2017 | £184,818 | 57 |
Detached
739 sales (49%)
£201,155
Semi-Detached
374 sales (25%)
£119,809
Terraced
285 sales (19%)
£102,315
Other
76 sales (5%)
£1,437,885
Flat/Maisonette
31 sales (2%)
£129,134
42, HEOL PENDERYST, TREVOR, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7UD
Semi-Detached • 2026-03-06
£170,000
TY DRE, METHODIST HILL, FRONCYSYLLTE, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7SN
Detached • 2026-02-20
£405,000
LLYS OFFA, GLYN CEIRIOG, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7EE
Detached • 2026-02-20
£260,000
TY'R YSGOL, NEW ROAD, GLYN CEIRIOG, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7HH
Detached • 2026-01-23
£360,000
TRAVELLERS LODGE, GLYN CEIRIOG, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7AA
Detached • 2026-01-05
£340,000
5, BOURNE TERRACE, FRONCYSYLLTE, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7ST
Terraced • 2025-12-19
£130,000
GWYNFA, CWMALIS ROAD, FRONCYSYLLTE, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7RR
Detached • 2025-12-12
£262,500
LLYS AFON, PANDY, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7PD
Detached • 2025-12-05
£175,000
OWL COTTAGE, ALMA ROAD, FRONCYSYLLTE, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7RN
Semi-Detached • 2025-12-05
£184,000
TAN Y RHOS ISA, GLYN CEIRIOG, LLANGOLLEN, WREXHAM, LL20 7NF
Semi-Detached • 2025-11-17
£183,500
Showing 10 of 20 recent sales
Explore Guides